2017 On Stage NY Accomplishments

ON STAGE NY
Emma Stefanik -- Jazz - High Gold, Special Award "Musicality"; Tap - Gold
Caroline Fawcett --Tap - Gold; Lyrical - Gold
Gillian Morse -- Tap - High Gold, Special Award "Costume"; Jazz - Platinum
Sydney Palakovich --Tap- Platinum
Elisabeth Pucci -- Tap - Platinum, 4th Overall Primary Solo & Highest Primary Tap Solo
Megan Ochs -- Modern - Platinum; Tap - Gold
Cerys Miller & Megan Ochs -- Tap - Platinum
Mini Company -- Jazz - Platinum, 2nd Overall Primary Jr Group, Costume Award - Critics Nominee
Petite Company -- Tap - Platinum, 1st Primary Tap Group Mini, 3rd Overall Mini Primary Group - Critics Choice Nominee
Junior Company -- Lyrical - High Gold, 5th Overall Teen Group
Irish -- Gold
Adults -- High Gold, Special Award
VIP DANCE
Elizabeth James & Erika Bracci -- Open - High Gold, 1st in Division, 3rd Overall Teen Duo/Trios
Lauren Buzzard -- Jazz - High Gold, 10th Overall Senior Solo
Erika Bracci --Tap - High Gold, 2nd in Division; Jazz - High Gold, 1st in Division
Senior Company -- Lyrical - High Gold, 1st in Division, 2nd Overall Teen Duo/Trios; Jazz - High Gold, 1st in Divison, 4th Overall Teen Duo/Trios
Senior/Junior Company -- Modern - High Gold; Tap - Platinum, 1st in Division, 7th Overall Teen Small Group
POWER OF DANCE
Sydney Palakovich -- Tap - Diamond, Selected as a Power Dancer, 1st Place Overall
Emma Stefanik -- Jazz - Diamond, 6th Place Overall Super-Star Teen Solo, Soar Scholarship Winner; Tap - Diamond
Elizabeth James -- Jazz - Diamond, 5th Place Overall Super-Star Teen Solo, Soar Scholarship Winner
Caroline Fawcett -- Lyrical - Ruby; Tap - Ruby
Erika Bracci -- Tap - Ruby; Jazz - Ruby
Megan Ochs -- Tap - Ruby, 7th Overall Sr All-Star Solo; Modern - Ruby, 8th Overall Sr All-Star Solo
Cerys Miller -- Tap - Ruby, 6th Overall Sr. All-Star Solo, Soar Scholarship Winner
Cerys Miller & Megan Ochs -- Tap - Ruby, 1st Overall Sr All-Star Duo/Trios
Erika Bracci & Elizabeth James -- Jazz - Diamond, 3rd Overall Teen Super-Star Duo/Trios
Emily Fink -- Jazz - Ruby, 8th Overall All-Star Tween Solo, Soar Scholarship Winner, Special Award "Commitment to Movement"
Lauren Buzzard -- Jazz - Ruby, Lyrical - Ruby
Emilie Clouse -- Jazz - Ruby, 10th Overall Super-Star Tween Solo, Soar Scholarship Winner
Julia Fawcett -- Tap - Ruby, 7th Overall TWeen All-Star Solo, Soar Scholarship Winner
Senior Company -- Lyrical - Ruby, 7th Overall Super-Star Teen Duo/Trios; Jazz - Diamond, 3rd Overall Super-Star Teen Duo/Trios
Senior/Junior Company -- Tap - Diamond, 3rd Overall Super-Star Teen Group; Modern - Diamond, 9th Overall Super-Star Teen Group, Choreography Award
Junior Company -- Lyrical - Ruby
Petite Company -- Tap - Ruby, 2nd Overall Junior All-Star Group
Mini Company -- Jazz - Ruby, 4th Overall Tween All-Star Group
Irish -- Ruby, 2nd Overall Shining-Star Tween Group, Special Award "Michael Flatley" Award